Privacy policy

1. Use of cookies

When accessing the website of our consulting firm, cookies may be automatically installed and stored in your hard drive to facilitate your browsing our website. A cookie does not allow us to identify you but is an element that is used to record information about the navigation on our website. You will find below the cookies used on the site bolero.fr and their purpose:

You can set the cookies that we use on the Bolero.fr website by setting your Internet browser.

2. General setting of cookies

● Internet Explorer ™
● Chrome ™
● Firefox ™
● Opera ™
● Safari ™

You can refuse the registration of cookies by changing the settings of your Internet browser. However, this operation will delete all cookies used by the browser, including those used by other websites, which may lead to the alteration or loss of certain settings or information and make your navigation complicated.

3. Analysis cookies on the Bolero.fr website

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). The data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on website activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to website activity and use of Internet. Google may disclose such data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or where such third parties process such data on Google’s behalf, including but not limited to the publisher of this site. Google will not cross your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings from your browser. However, such disabling may prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

To learn more about Google Analytics cookies, click here.

You can also disable Google Analytics, by installing a small plugin proposed by Google and available for major browsers.

4. Personal data

Each visitor to this Site who provides information to the Bolero Consulting Council consents to it all the transferable rights relating to this information and authorizes it to make the use that it wishes. The information thus provided by visitors will be considered as non-confidential, must be accurate and lawful and not harm the interests of third parties.

Concerning more specifically the personal data collected on the Site, visitors are informed that the Site implements several treatments whose purpose is to ensure the communication and exchange of information with visitors.
These treatments make it possible in particular:
● to respond to written requests made by visitors in different sections provided for this purpose.
● to send visitors the presentations, infographics or documents … requested by them.
● to manage unsolicited applications and responses to job offers published on the Site.

The collected data:
● come only from their voluntary registration by visitors,
● are for internal use only and are intended for the persons responsible for processing the visitor’s request,
● are kept only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes defined above.

5. What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

In accordance with the provisions of the french law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified by the french law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, any person wishing to exercise the following rights:
● Right of access: you can obtain information about the processing of your personal data and a copy of this data;
● Right of rectification: if you believe that your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you can request that this data be modified accordingly;
● Right to erasure: you can request the deletion of your personal data, within the limits of what is allowed by the regulations;
● Right to limit processing: you can request the limitation of the processing of your personal data;
● Right to withdraw your consent: if you have given your consent for the processing of your personal data, you may withdraw that consent at any time;
● Right to the portability of your data: when this right is applicable, you can request the communication of personal data that you have provided, or, where technically possible, the transfer of these data to a third party.

You also have a right of opposition, allowing you to oppose the processing of your personal data for reasons related to your particular situation. You have the absolute right to oppose at any time that your data be used for commercial prospecting purposes, or for profiling purposes if this profiling is linked to a commercial prospection.

If you wish to exercise the aforementioned rights, you can send a letter or an email to the following address:

Cabinet Bolero – Communication and Marketing Department
Matteï Tower – 207 rue de Bercy – 75012 – Paris
Phone : 01 84 79 24 60

We kindly ask you to include a scan / copy of your identity card, allowing us to identify you.

In accordance with the applicable legislation, in addition to the rights mentioned above, you can file a complaint with a data protection authority.

Ce site web utilise des cookies pour vous proposer des contenus adaptés à vos centres d'intérêts, pour vous permettre de partager certains articles sur les réseaux sociaux et pour réaliser des statistiques de visites.

Privacy Settings saved!
Paramètrage des cookies

Veuillez accepter l’utilisation de cookies nous permettant de rendre votre visite plus agréable, de réaliser des statistiques de visites, de vous proposer des contenus en rapport avec vos centres d’intérêt et de vous permettre de les partager sur les réseaux sociaux


Google Tag Manger permet d'ajouter des services tiers sur notre site à des fins d'amélioration de l'expérience utilisateur. Sur le site Bolero, il sert uniquement à ajouter le service Google Analytics. Les cookies Google Analytics permettent de mesurer de manière anonyme et agrégée l'audience des contenus présents sur le site et d'en améliorer le fonctionnement. En savoir plus
  • _ga
  • _gid
  • _gat

Ce cookie nous permet d'analyser votre navigation pour vous proposer des contenus en rapport avec vos centres d'intérêts. En savoir plus
  • mtc_id
  • mtc_sid
  • mautic_device_id

Google Tag Manger permet d'ajouter des services tiers sur notre site à des fins d'amélioration de l'expérience utilisateur. Sur le site Bolero, il sert uniquement à ajouter le service Google Analytics. Les cookies Google Analytics permettent de mesurer de manière anonyme et agrégée l'audience des contenus présents sur le site et d'en améliorer le fonctionnement. En savoir plus
  • _dc_gtm_
  • _dc_gtm_UA-1515509-49

Decline all Services
Accept all Services